Blogia
Pagina de Daniel Mazzotta

Canciones de queen

A Kind Of Magic
Queen
1986
One Vision (Queen)

One man one goal one mission,
One heart one soul just one solution,
One flash of light yeah one god one vision.

One flesh one bone,
one true religion,
One voice one hope,
Wowowowo gimme one vision.

No wrong no right,
I'm gonna tell you there's no #FFFFFF and no white,
No blood no stain,
All we need is one world wide vision.

One flesh one bone,
one true religion,
One voice one hope,
One real decision,
Wowowowo gimme one vision.

I had a dream,
When I was young,
A dream of sweet illusion,
A glimpse of hope and unity,
And visions of one sweet union,
But a cold wind blows,
And a dark rain falls,
And in my heart it shows,
Look what they've done to my dream.

So give me your hands,
Give me your hearts,
I'm ready,
There's only one direction,
One world one nation,
Yeah one vision.

No hate no fight,
Just excitation,
All through the night,
It's a celebration wowowowo yeah.

One flesh one bone,
one true religion,
One voice one hope,
One real decision.

Gimme one night,
Gimme ione hope,
One man one man,
One bar one night,
One day hey hey,
Just gimme gimme gimme
One vision.

A Kind Of Magic (Taylor)

It's a kind of magic,
It's a kind of magic,
A kind of magic,
One dream, one soul, one prize,
One goal, one golden glance of what should be,
It's a kind of magic,
One shaft of light that shows the way,
No mortal man can win this day,
It's a mind of magic,
The bell that rings inside your mind,
It's a challenging the doors of time,
It's a kind of magic,
The waiting seems eternity,
The day will dawn of sanity,
It's a kind of magic,
There can be only one,
This rage that lasts a thousand years
Will soon be gone,
This flame that burns inside of me,
I'm hearing secret harmonies
It's a kind of magic,
The bell that rings inside your mind,
Is challenging the doors of time,
It's a kind of magic,
It's a kind of magic,
This rage that lasts a thousand years,
Will soon be will soon be,
Will soon be gone,
This is a kind of magic,
Tere can only be one,
This life that lasts a thousand years,
Will soon be gone,
Magic - it's a kind of magic,
It's a kind of magic,
Magic, magic, magic, magic,
It's magic,
It's a kind of magic.

One Year Of Love (Deacon)

Just one year of love
Is better than a lifetime alone,
One sentimental moment in your arms
Is like a shooting star right through my heart,
It's always a rainy day without you,
I'm a prisoner of love inside you -
I'm falling apart all around you - yeah.
My heart cries out to your heart,
I'm lonely but you can save me,
My hand reaches out for your hand,
I'm cold but you light the fire in me,
My lips search for your lips,
I'm hungry for your touch,
There's so much left unspoken
And all I can do is surrender
To the moment just surrender
And no one ever told me that love would hurt so much,
Oooh yes it hurtsm
And pain is so close to pleasure,
And all I can do is surrender to your love,
Just surrender to your love,
Just one year of love,
Is better that a lifetime alone,
One sentimental moment in your arms,
Is like a shooting star right through my heart,
It's always a rainy day without you,
I'm a prisoner of love inside you -
I'm falling apart all around you - yeah.
And all I can do is surrender.

Pain Is So Close To Pleasure (Mercury/Deacon)

Ooh, ooh, pain is so close to pleasure, oh yeah,
Sunshine and rainy weather go hand in hand together all your life,
Ooh, Ooh, pain is so close to pleasure everbody knows,
One day we love each other then we're fighting one another all the time,
When I was young and just getting started,
And people talked to me they sounded broken hearted,
Then I grew up and got my imagination
And all I wanted was to start a new releation,
So in love but love had a bad reaction,
I was looking for good old satisfaction,
But pain is all I got when all I needed was some love and affection,
Ooh, ooh, pain is so close to pleasure, yeah, yeah,
Sunshine and rainy weather go hand in hand together all your life,
Pain and pleasure, Ooh, Ooh, pain and pleasure,
When your plans go wrong and you turn out the light,
But inside your mind you have to put up a fight,
Where are the answers that we're all searching for,
There's nothing in this world to be sure of anymore,
But if you're feeling happy someone else is always sad,
Let the sweetness on love wipe the tears from your facem
Ooh, ooh, pain is so close to pleasure, I told you so,
Sunshine and rainy weather go hand in hand together all your life,
Pain is so close to pleasure, yeah, yeah,
Sunshine and rainy weather go hand in hand together all your life,
All your life,
Pain - pleasure.

Friends Will Be Friends (Mercury/Deacon)

Another red letter day,
So the pound has dropped and the children are creating,
The other half ran away,
Taking all the cash and leaving you with the lumber,
Got a pain in the chest,
Doctors on strike what you need is a rest.

It's not easy love, but you've got friends you can trust,
Friends will be friends,
When you're in need of love they give you care and attention,
Friends will be friends,
When you're through with life and all hope is lost,
Hold out your hand cos friends will be friends right till the end.

Now it's a beautiful day,
The postman delivered a letter from your lover,
Only a phone call away,
You tried to track him down but somebody stole his number,
As a matter of fact,
You're getting used to life without him in your way.

It's so easy now, cos you got friends you can trust,
Friends will be friends,
When you're in need of love they give you care and attention,
Friends will be friends,
When you're through with life and all hope is lost,
Hold out your hand cos friends will be friends right till the end.

It's so easy now, cos you got friends you can trust,
Friends will be friends,
When you're in need of love they give you care and attention,
Friends will be friends,
When you're through with life and all hope is lost,
Hold out your hand cos friends will be friends right till the end.

Friends will be friends,
When you're in need of love they give you care and attention,
Friends will be friends,
When you're through with life and all hope is lost,
Hold out your hand cos right till the end -
Friends will be friends.

Who Wants To Live Forever (May)

There's no time for us,
There's no place for us,
What is this thing that builds our dreams, yet slips away from us.

Who wants to live forever,
Who wants to live forever.....?
There's no chance for us,
It's all decided for us,
This world has only one sweet moment set aside for us.

Who wants to live forever,
Who dares to love forever,
When love must die.

But touch my tears with your lips,
Touch my world with your fingertips,
And we can have forever,
And we can love forever,
Forever is our today,
Who wants to live forever,
Who wants to live forever,
Forever is our today,
Who waits forever anyway?

Gimme The Prize (May)

Here I am, I'm the master of your destiny,
I am the one the only one, I am the god of kingdom come,
Gimme the prize, just gimme the prize,
Give me your kings, let me squeenze them in my hands,
Your puny princes,
Your so-called leaders of your land,
I'll eat them whole before I'm done,
The battle's fought and the game is won,
I am the only one,
I am the god of kingdom come,
Gimme the prize, just gimme the prize,
Move over, I said move over,
Hey, hey, hey clear the way,
There's no escape from my authority - I tell you -
I am the one the only one, I am the god of kingdom come,
Gimme the prize, just gimme the prize,
I am the only one,
I am the god of kingdom come,
Gimme the prize.

Don't Lose Your Head (Taylor)

Don't lose your head,
Don't lose your head,
No don't lose your head,
Don't lose your head,
Hear what I say,
Don't lose your way - yeah,
Remember, love's stronger, remember love walks tall,
Don't lose your heart,
No don't lose your heart,
Hear what I say,
Don't lose your way - yeah,
Remember, love's stronger, remember love walks through walls,
Don't drink and drive my car,
Don't get breathalised,
Don't lose your head,
If you make it to the top and you wanna stay alive,
Don't lose your head,
Don't lose your head,
No don't lose your head,
Hear what I say - yeah,
Hay, don't lose your way,
Remember, love's stronger, remember love conquers all,
Don't lose your head,
Don't lose your head.

Princes Of The Universe (Mercury)

Here we are, Born to be kings,
We're the princes of the universe,
Here we belong, Fighting to survive,
In a world with the darkest powers,
And here we are, We're the princes of the universe,
Here we belong, Fightinf for survival,
We've come to be the rules of your world,
I am immortal, I have inside me blood of kings,
I have no rival, No man can bemy equal,
Take me to the future of your world,
Born to be kings, Princes of the universe,
Fighting and free, Got your world in my hand,
I'm here for your love and I'll make my stand,
We were born to be princes of the universe,
No man could understand. My power is in my own hand,
Ooh, Ooh, Ooh, People talk about you,
People say you've had your day,
I'm a man that will go far,
Fly the moon and reach for the stars,
With my sword and head held high,
Got to pass the test first time - yeah,
I know that people talk about me I hear it every day,
But I can prove you worng cos I'm right first time,
Yeah. Yeah. Alright, Wathc this man fly,
Bring on the girls,
Here We are. Born to be kings. We're the princes of
the universe. Here we belong. Born to be kings,
Princes of the universe. Fighting and free,
Got the world in my hands. I'm here for your love,
And I'll make my stand,
We were born to be princes of the universe.
¿Y esta publicidad? Puedes eliminarla si quieres.
¿Y esta publicidad? Puedes eliminarla si quieres

6 comentarios

ideorndit -

Few days ago a message came from CCP attempts to introduce micropayements to Eve online. First thing that will be available for real cash is skill remap.
Eve online is an excellent game as it is. Single server, about 35 thousand people playing, thousands of players clashing with each other in defense of theirs little space empires.
When I heard about this project I was disappointed. Players already pay a monthly fee for playing this game. Now they want to introduce privileges for those who are willing to pay extra cash on the game? There is already a decent system implemented which allows those with spare cash to legally purchase ISK eve money. This system works fine for quite some time now and is one of the best ideas implemented by CCP.
But micropayements are too much. If you look at all other MMOs that decided to introduce micropayements you will notice that all of those games balance is now messed up. It always starts with little things but the demand for more powerful merchandise sooner or later spins the system out of control.
Those with to much real cash get to much advantage over players who cant afford to spend more than the monthly fee.
So CCP do not kill Eve. Rise the monthly fee if you need to but don't break the fragile balance of New Eden. [url=http://kredytnadowod.net.pl]kredyt bez bik[/url]

weartoova -

We ought to support poor countries, because even little help may result in someone's smile. [url=http://www.dobrapozyczka.biz/]skarbiec pkf[/url]

Jordan Flight 45 -

As you say, good people with schooling for all-around growth is a perfect blend. Now individuals are pretty much cannot resist the temptation from moolah. They gain income as a result of various solutions. I'm so sad to see that.

Jordan Flipsyde -

Have no doubts because of trouble nor be thou discomfited

Creative Recreation -

You introduction is detail, thank you so much material, but why do not you present some reference pics?

Nike Shox Shoes -

You introduction is detail, thank you so a great deal knowledge, but why do not you offer you some reference pictures?
¿Y esta publicidad? Puedes eliminarla si quieres